FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Annual Plan-Lalam BP Project No- 92/2026-27 (S0146/26) Doctors Quarters Electrification at Ullanad CHC for shifting of Hospital due to renovation- General Electrical Work

Issued by Rural Development Department · Commissionerate for Rural Development · Asst Development Commissioner (General) Kotttayam · Lalam Block Panchayath · via Kerala — etenders

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
19 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Value
INR 2,48,877
Reference
LSGD/CELSGD/TR/18885/2026-1
Location
Kerala, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Buildings
EMD
6,222
Period of Work
120
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
686651

nnual Plan-Lalam BP Project No- 92/2026-27 (S0146/26) Doctors Quarters Electrification at Ullanad CHC for shifting of Hospital due to renovation- General Electrical Work

Context for bidders

There are 4,067 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →