Accumulator, Hydraul — 6 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126T326Z
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Accumulator, Hydraul — 6 each, NSN 2090015162029. Solicitation number SPE7M126T326Z. Classified under NAICS 114119 — Other Marine Fishing. Product/service code 20 — SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 2090015162029 ACCUMULATOR,HYDRAUL: Line 0001 Qty 6 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGO By: 0252 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 07482 L43778P09; 26337 AB04B3T5S34; 26337 L43778P09. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 8 open Agriculture & Food tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Controller, Motor — 21 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Homer FY27 Timber Sale - NWS Crane· closes 17 Sept
- USDA FS Pike Mountain Beetle Spraying· closes 17 Sept
- ROCK CANYON - CHAINING AZ/UT Border· closes 8 Sept
- Animal and Veterinary Innovation Centers (U18)· closes 13 May
- Minor Use Minor Species Development of Drugs (R01)· closes 30 Jan
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and LivestockMinistry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- MVAHCS Milk Supply and Delivery SolicitationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) · United States
- INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for FoodSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →