70FA4026R00000010 Request for Price Contact Management Distribution System
Issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY · SUPPORT SERVICES SECTION(SS40) · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 70FA4026R00000010
- Location
- DC, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Submission deadline changed from 3 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC to 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY · SUPPORT SERVICES SECTION(SS40) is soliciting 70FA4026R00000010 Request for Price Contact Management Distribution System. Solicitation number 70FA4026R00000010. Classified under NAICS 513140 — Directory and Mailing List Publishers . Product/service code DA10 — IT AND TELECOM - BUSINESS APPLICATION/APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT SOFTWARE AS A SERVICE. Place of performance: DC, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
70FA4026R00000010 | Request for Price (RFP) Contact Management Distribution System Office of External Affairs (OEA)
Questions Due: Tuesday, August 25, 2026 | 12:00 pm ET
Quotes Due: Thursday, September 3, 2026| 10:00 am ET
* To ensure timely and equitable evaluation of an offer, contractors are encouraged to read the entire solicitation and attachments to provide all requested information and documentation as failure to submit any of the requested information will be considered incomplete and ineligible for review. Offerors must clearly label and identify each required section response per the evaluation factors. No offeror will be compensated for submitting an offer. An amendment has been uploaded to this RFP
Context for bidders
There are 24 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- VTC Maintenance Plan — IT and Telecom - End User as a Service: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools· closes 15 Sept
- Audio Visual System — Miscellaneous Items· closes 12 Sept
- Tetrate Istio Software Licenses — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)· closes 10 Sept
- Patient Flow and Queue Management System - Crownpoint Healthcare Facility· closes 8 Sept
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|MIL-I-45208| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPEDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card Assemb — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →