175th Wing MDANG Epoxy Floor Bldg. 3010 Warehouse
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7ND USPFO ACTIVITY MDANG 175 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S8226QA009
- Location
- MD, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7ND USPFO ACTIVITY MDANG 175 is soliciting 175th Wing MDANG Epoxy Floor Bldg. 3010 Warehouse. Solicitation number W50S8226QA009. Classified under NAICS 238330 — Flooring Contractors. Product/service code Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS. Place of performance: MD, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The 175th Maryland Air National Guard has a requirement to install an epoxy flooring to Warehouse Building 3010 on base. Please refer to the Attachment #1 Statement of Work and other attached documentation for a more detailed description for the work to be done on the project. Please find Amendment 0001 to the Solicitation. The changes in the Combo/Synopsis will be in RED. The original due date for the RFI's was 21 August 2026 at 1100. The new due date for the RFIs is now 25 August 2026 at 1000. The original date for the Answers/ Clarifications to the RFIs was 25 August and is now 28 August. The Original due date for quotes was 28 August at 1500. The new due date is listed in this notice, now is 04 September 2026 at 1500. There are no answers to any RFIs that have been recieved in Amendment 0001. *NEW* The primary purpose of Amendment 0002 is to update the Offer Due date from 04 September 2026 at 1500 EST to 15 September 2026 at 1500 EST. Currently, the Government is working actively to provide clarifications to the RFIs received. Once those clarifications to this project become available, amendment 0003 will be posted. The new Response Date for Questions to be answered by the Government is C.O.B 08 September 2026. Deadline for RFIs are past/completed as the Government is no longer taking any more questions. Furthermore, this is a notice to request not to send in quotes until Amendment 0003 with all clarifications and updates to the Statement of Work is posted. The updated Combo/Synopsis 0002 will have changes in RED or highlighted text.
Context for bidders
There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →