Reeling Machine, Air
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- SPRPA126RRB03
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting 16--REELING MACHINE,AIR. Solicitation number SPRPA126RRB03. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|ISO 9000 OR EQUIVALENT||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| FMS DELIVERY AND SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS|3|X|TBD|TBD| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|Robyn Grinarml| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|ONE YEAR FROM DATE OF DELIVERY|45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATION OF LIABILITY--HIGH-VALUE ITEMS (FEB 1997)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026))|7|||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEV 2026-O0006)(FEB 2026)|1|N/A| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|EMAIL: [contact details removed]| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| ONLY ONE OFFER (DEVIATION 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|1|| Drawings are not available for this Request for Proposal. Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source?s letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this acquisition is 336413. The small business size standard is 1250. \
Context for bidders
We hold 15 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electrical-equipment. There are 35 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Electronic Componen· closes 6 Oct
- Hydraulic, ENG Driv· closes 6 Oct
- Distributing System· closes 6 Oct
- Distributing System· closes 6 Oct
- Item unique identification and valuation (jan 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| higher-level contract quality requirement|8||||||||| wide area workflow payment instructions (jan 2023)|16|invoice and receiv· closes 6 Oct
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and Solenoids· closes 20 Oct
- Valve, Float, Aircraft F — 83 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Fairing, Aircraft — 2 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Hinge, Door, Aircraft — 6 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Filter Element, Fluid — 113 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control EquipmentHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and SolenoidsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC · United States
- Revised RFQ to Open: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service (NESDIS) Satellite Operations Control Center (SOCC)COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →