Control Assembly, QU — 500 each, NSN 1680016088166
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A726T714K
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 16--CONTROL ASSEMBLY,QU. Solicitation number SPE4A726T714K. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1680016088166 CONTROL ASSEMBLY,QU: Line 0001 Qty 500 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0508 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0090 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 22 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 289 each, NSN 5325004453244· closes 18 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Heat Exchanger, Air· closes 2 Dec
- Transmitter, Rate of Flow· closes 4 Dec
- ATE Dual Band Omni· closes 6 Oct
- Panel, Indicating, Light — 17 each, NSN 6220015562724· closes 12 Sept
- End Fitting, Fuel· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Panel, Structural, AI — 15 each, NSN 1560017381025DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Towbar, Aircraft — 6 each, NSN 1730011552670DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT · United States
- Acquisition of Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) for U.S. Embassy Quito, EcuadorSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - RPSO FRANKFURT · Ecuador
- AUX Control Panel S, in Repair/Modification ofDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · United States
- Tripod, Displ MountDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →