Heat Exchanger, Air
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Dec 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0038326RHA77
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT is soliciting 16--HEAT EXCHANGER,AIR. Solicitation number N0038326RHA77. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 02 December 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|x|||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo) Type||DFAS|N00383|DCMA|DCMA|See Schedule|Source||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATION OF LIABILITY--HIGH-VALUE ITEMS (FEB 1997)|1|| LIMITATIONS ON PASS-THROUGH CHARGES (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||x| ONLY ONE OFFER (DEVIATION 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|1|| This requirement is for the procurement of the items herein this solicitation. ALL CONTRACTUAL DOCUMENTS (I.E. CONTRACTS, PURCHASE ORDERS, TASK ORDERS, DELIVERY ORDERS AND MODIFICATIONS)RELATED TO THE INSTANT PROCUREMENT ARE CONSIDERED TO BE "ISSUED" BY THE GOVERNMENT WHEN COPIES ARE EITHER DEPOSITED IN THE MAIL, TRANSMITTED BY FACSIMILE, OR SENT BY OTHER ELECTRONIC COMMERCE METHODS, SUCH AS EMAIL. THE GOVERNMENT'S ACCEPTANCE OF THE CONTRACTOR'S PROPOSAL CONSTITUTES BILATERAL AGREEMENT TO "ISSUE" CONTRACTUAL DOCUMENTS AS DETAILED HEREIN. Early and incremental deliveries accepted and preferred. \
Context for bidders
We hold 17 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT, going back to September 2026 — 15 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 35 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 90 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact Information|4|N763.07|VA1|771-229-0484|Taylor.C.Kilkenny.CIV@US.Navy.MIL| Item Unique Identification and Valuation (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| Higher-Level Contract Quality Requirement|8· closes 6 Oct
- This requirement is being synopsized as a limited competiton procurement, as the Agency anticipates receiving two acceptable offers from qualified sources. Other capable firms identified as sources IA· closes 3 Oct
- Radio Frequency MON· closes 6 Oct
- CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N722.30|B5F|albert.j.russo17.civ@us.navy.mil|771-229-0549| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|· closes 6 Oct
- Power Supply, in Repair/Modification of· closes 6 Oct
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Filter Element, Fluid — 113 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Valve, Fuel Pump — 11 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Cam Profile, Arresti — 95 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Panel, Control Light — 2 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Reeling Machine, Air· closes 5 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control EquipmentHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and SolenoidsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC · United States
- Revised RFQ to Open: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service (NESDIS) Satellite Operations Control Center (SOCC)COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →