بخصوص تامين بطاريات 115/512 امبير للسفن بعيدة المدى فئة 40م بالمنطقة الشرقية
Issued by حرس الحدود · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009537
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
بخصوص تامين بطاريات 115/512 امبير للسفن بعيدة المدى فئة 40م بالمنطقة الشرقية
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009537
الجهة / Agency: حرس الحدود
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-16 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 200
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from حرس الحدود, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 43 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات· closes 20 Sept
- تأمين قطع غيار اليات لزوم غرفة الامداد بادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية DM 26 62· closes 9 Sept
- تأمين قطع غيار اليات التابعة لمديرية المنطقة الشرقية و الإدارات التابعة لها و الفروع DM 26 62· closes 9 Sept
- بخصوص اصلاح تكييف الزورق حائل رقم ب 111 فئة 38م بالمنطقة الشرقية· closes 13 Sept
- بخصوص تجديد رخصة نظام التعرف الالي· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →