Barrel, Grenade Launche — 105 each, NSN 1010015596664
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7LX26U9895
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 10--BARREL,GRENADE LAUNCHE. Solicitation number SPE7LX26U9895. Classified under NAICS 332994 — Small Arms Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1010015596664 BARREL,GRENADE LAUNCHE: Line 0001 Qty 105 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0197 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 15. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 3HN73 243000. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 40 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 40 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Chemicals & Materials and electrical-equipment. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Filter Element, Intake — 84 each, NSN 2940015088954· closes 17 Sept
- Tarpaulin — 80 each, NSN 2540014495775· closes 17 Sept
- Universal Joint, Vehicu — 64 each, NSN 2520015765756· closes 17 Sept
- Radiator, Engine Coolan — 2 each, NSN 2930014353877· closes 17 Sept
- Cam, Control — 210 each, NSN 3040016117904· closes 17 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Purpose Built Mobile Hiring Vehicles· closes 10 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
- Detector, Radio Frequen — 25 each, NSN 5895012092617· closes 16 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- DISPOSAL OF BEML REAR DUMPER, CHAIN DOZERS, BEML WATER SPRINKLER, ASHOK LEYLAND HIPPO, TATA TRUCK,ETC.Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · RSDC - Store Disposal and Procurement Division · India
- PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES & OPERATOR TO SUPPORT IN HOUSE PRINTING NEEDSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Aluminium Signage and Canopy Tent at 20 Tuas Avenue 20, Singapore 638831 (Site of the Former Tuas Incineration Plant).National Environment Agency · Singapore
- supply and deliver Video Mixer Package for Higher Nitec Technical Theatre & Production.Institute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting PackageNgee Ann Polytechnic · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →