FreeTender
Accepting bidsUkraine

Засувки чавунні (ДК 021:2015: 42130000-9 – Арматура трубопровідна: крани, вентилі, клапани та подібні пристрої)

Issued by КП Чернігівводоканал · via Ukraine ProZorro

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
Value
UAH 81,15,570
Reference
UA-2026-08-31-005674-a
Location
Ukraine
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

КП Чернігівводоканал invites bids for Засувки чавунні (ДК 021:2015: 42130000-9 – Арматура трубопровідна: крани, вентилі, клапани та подібні пристрої).

CPV 42131120-3 — Засувки для водопровідних мереж.

Items:

  • Засувка клинова Ду 50 мм PN16 з штурвалом — 150.0 штука
  • Засувка клинова Ду 80 мм PN16 з штурвалом — 330.0 штука
  • Засувка клинова Ду 100 мм PN16 з штурвалом — 160.0 штука
  • Засувка клинова Ду 150 мм PN16 з штурвалом — 30.0 штука

Estimated value: 8,115,570.00 UAH

Procurement method: aboveThreshold

Buyer address: вул. Жабинського, 15, Чернігів, Чернігівська область, Україна

Bids close: 2026-09-08 08:00

Questions until: 2026-09-05 00:00

Published on ProZorro, Ukraine's national e-procurement system. The notice text is in Ukrainian.

Context for bidders

There are 14 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ukraine. This one closes in 2 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →