Zebra TC22 Handheld Devises and Charging Bases and Related Cables
Issued by FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION · FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION · FCC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 273FCCAO26SN0001
- Location
- DC, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION · FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION · FCC is soliciting Zebra TC22 Handheld Devises and Charging Bases and Related Cables. Solicitation number 273FCCAO26SN0001. Classified under NAICS 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Product/service code 7520 — OFFICE DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES. Place of performance: DC, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 15:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The FCC is seeking 9 Each Zebra TC22 Handheld Devices and Charging for BarScan Asset Management System. Please provide pricing that includes all related shipping and fees. The brand name justification is attached. Send Quotes via email by Date Due to [contact details removed]. Title of Email should be. QUOTE, Zebra Handheld Devises, COMPANY NAME. Provide pricing, company information, POC, UEI. Award will be based on the lowest priced quote that conforms to the solicitation requirements.
To respond to VENDOR QUESTIONS: Clarification of part numbers is as follows:
- Zebra TC22 Android: WLMT0-T22B8ABD8-NA, Wi-Fi, 2D engine, 8GB RAM/128GB Flash
- Zebra TC22 Cradle: CRD-TC2L-BS1CO-01 USB Single Slot Charger/Cradle with cables
THE RESPONSE DATE HAS BEEN EXTENDED TO 9/14/2026. The Government Will Post Additional Configuration Details for the subject requirements. An Additional Extenstion may be granted if the Contracting Officer determines that is necessary. Vendors who have submitted quotes may need to revise their quotes to meet requirements. An additional Amendment will be forthcoming.
Context for bidders
There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Shallow Water Boat, Motor, & Trailer· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
- Italy – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Fornitura e posa in opera di stativi pensili destinati al nuovo Ospedale di Campiglione di FermoAzienda Sanitaria Territoriale di Fermo · Italy
- Germany – Mass spectrometer – LC-MS/MS-System für quantitative und qualitative AnalytikMedizinische Universität Lausitz - Carl Thiem KdöR · Germany
- France – Adhesives – Fabrication, fourniture, pose et maintenance des habillages adhésifs du matériel roulant du réseau de CapAtlantique La Baule Guérande AggloCAP ATLANTIQUE · France
- Ireland – Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment – Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power CrusherN and C Enterprises Ltd · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →