WS3287682550: Enterprise AI Broker Platform
Issued by Australian Government · via AusTender — Australian Government ATMs
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 36e3e2bb-a970-45f7-98f8-ea708cb636f7
- Location
- Australia
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
Current ATM View - WS3287682550 Enterprise AI Broker Platform Canberra, Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth, Brisbane, Darwin, Hobart The Enterprise AI Broker Platform is an enterprise grade, centrally governed AI workspace that consolidates conversational AI, knowledge retrieval, workflow automation, tool integration, and operational observability into a single platform accessible to authorised staff. It acts as the organisation’s “AI front door” replacing fragmented, unmanaged AI tool usage with a secure, auditable, and scalable capability. The platform must support multi-model orchestration (routing requests to the most suitable foundation model based on task characteristics), integrate with corporate systems via governed connectors, and provide administrators with full visibility of usage, cost, behaviour, and compliance. All instructions to submit are detailed on the RFI document. All conditions for participation are listed on the RFI document. Not applicable via AusTender
Published on AusTender, the Australian Government procurement portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 135 notices from Australian Government, going back to October 2015 — 128 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Defence & Security. There is 1 open electronics-semiconductors tender in Australia. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- RFT 02-2026: Travel and Occupational Medical Services· closes 8 Oct
- Western Province Partnership Mid-Term Review· closes 28 Sept
- 6316-2026-27: COP31 Video Products· closes 15 Sept
- RFP BRUNSWICK HEADS: LONG TERM COMMONWEALTH LEASE BRUNSWICK HEADS, NSW· closes 19 Oct
- Reserve Bank of Australia â 65 Martin Place Head Office Redevelopment â Cardon Planning and Management Advisor Services· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Poland – Angioplasty supplies – Dostawa leczniczych i technicznych środków koniecznych do wykonywania zabiegów diagnostycznych i leczniczych koronarografii i koronaroplastyki w Zespole Pracowni Radiologii Zabiegowej, Hemodynamiki i Elektrokardiologii Świętokrzyskiego Centrum Kardiologii WSzZ w KielcachWojewódzki Szpital Zespolony w Kielcach · Poland
- Romania – Spectrometers – Echipamente pentru laborator – 4 loturiUniversitatea de Vest din Timisoara · Romania
- Netherlands – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Metal/Backend Sputter system- second TenderNederlandse Organisatie voor toegepast-natuurwetenschappelijk onderzoek TNO · Netherlands
- Sweden – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – A complete femtosecond laser and transient absorption systemUppsala universitet · Sweden
- Poland – Spectrometers – Dostawa, montaż i uruchomienie fabrycznie nowego, kompletnego systemu analitycznego obejmującego spektrometr masowy z plazmą indukcyjnie wzbudzoną (ICP-MS) wraz z systemem rozdziału chromatograficznego do specjacji arsenu oraz mineralizatorem mikrofalowym – 1 zestaw, dla Zakładu Higieny Weterynaryjnej w KatowicachWojewódzki Inspektorat Weterynarii w Katowicach · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →