Accepting bidstenderIndia
Ward No 03 Ayodhya Nagar main Radhe ke makan se Damar Road tak nali/cc road ka nirman karya
Issued by Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bheera Kheeri · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,49,274
- Reference
- 1980/E-TENDER/T1/T2, DATE 27-08-2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 14,930
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Pincode
- 262901
Context for bidders
Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Bheera Kheeri has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,342 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RRD on Bh Gaahar
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District Shimla
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RD
- AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair and rising of sewer manhole and cleaning of sewer line and sewer manhole complete in all respect
- Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- RRD on Bh GaaharPWD · India
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District ShimlaPWD · India
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RDHaryana Government · Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani · Sewani WS Divn Bhiwani · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →