Accepting bidstenderIndia
RRD on Bh Gaahar
Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,08,450
- Reference
- 11784-86
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 8,169
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 170549
Context for bidders
PWD has 379 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,327 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District Shimla
- Strengthening work in KM 14.20 to 25.53 and 31.54 to 55.70 JAGDALPUR - SUKMA - KONTA ROAD on NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh on EPC mode.
- Development of Eco-Tourism at Singa village
- Construction of 10 Km trekking route from Ladum Bridge point to Nyigong river via Jido village
- Construction of Welcome Gate at Tuting
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District Shimla
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RD
- AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair and rising of sewer manhole and cleaning of sewer line and sewer manhole complete in all respect
- Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD
- Estimate for renovation of 03 nos parks in D Pocket Sector-39, Ward No. - 12, Zone-III, Gurugram.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District ShimlaPWD · India
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RDHaryana Government · Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani · Sewani WS Divn Bhiwani · India
- AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair and rising of sewer manhole and cleaning of sewer line and sewer manhole complete in all respectHaryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Ambala · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →