Accepting bidstenderIndia
Estimate for renovation of 03 nos parks in D Pocket Sector-39, Ward No. - 12, Zone-III, Gurugram.
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Gurgaon · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 76,86,817
- Reference
- 20262BD35A50 9C5A 4F58 854C FF37A2CF5FF5285ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,53,736
- Period of Work
- 210
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 122001
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Gurgaon has 14 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,342 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Re-carpeting of BM BC Road from Vels Global School backside to Roots courtyard society , Sector-48 Ward No.11, Division-1B, Zone-1 under MCG.(Re-Call)
- Reconstruction and cleaning of side nalis from govt school back side to Truck union road in village mohammadpur ward 17 under MC Gurugram (Withdraw from Agency(Re-Call)
- Deployment of resources (Tractor Trolley and JCB) for safai Karamchari of Municipal Corporation Gurugram of Zone 7
- Construction of 10 nos. Recharge Structures under the Sub-Mission Shallow Aquifer Management (SAM 2.0) funded under AMRUT 2.0, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA).Recall
- Providing and laying of 80mm thick Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) in Gali No. 140 to 149, at Laxman Vihar Phase-II, Ward No. 33, Division-2B, Zone-II, under MCG recall
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RRD on Bh Gaahar
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District Shimla
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RD
- AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair and rising of sewer manhole and cleaning of sewer line and sewer manhole complete in all respect
- Internal clearance of Katwar Minor from RD
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- RRD on Bh GaaharPWD · India
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District ShimlaPWD · India
- Internal clearance of Bhariwas Minor from RDHaryana Government · Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani · Sewani WS Divn Bhiwani · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →