FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

W90VN926QA062 16-Ton Forklift Procurement

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0906 AQ CO DET A CONTRACTI · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
Reference
W90VN926QA062
Location
United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0906 AQ CO DET A CONTRACTI is soliciting W90VN926QA062 16-Ton Forklift Procurement. Solicitation number W90VN926QA062. Classified under NAICS 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This RFQ is for the purchase delivery and warranty of one 16-ton forklift. See solicitation for details. This purchase order is a ROK MND funded contract. Please review the eligibility requirements before submitting quotes. See Amendment 0002 for the governments answers to vendors Requests for Information.

Context for bidders

There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →