FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Various Performance & Rehab Equipment — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · MARSOC H92257 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Reference
H9225726QE032
Location
NC, United States
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · MARSOC H92257 is soliciting Various Performance & Rehab Equipment — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies. Solicitation number H9225726QE032. Classified under NAICS 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Product/service code 6515 — MEDICAL AND SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

SECTION I: PUBLIC NOTICE AND INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS

1. Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Statement

This constitutes the only solicitation for this requirement; quotes are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. This combined synopsis/solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotes (RFQ) under RFO Part 12 (Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services) incorporating simplified commercial procedures under the Simplified Acquisition Threshold (SAT).

2. Submission Instructions

Quotes must be submitted electronically via email to the Contracting Officer, Jordan D. Orellana Buitron, at [contact details removed] no later than September 10, 2026, at 1400 hours EST. Late submissions will not be evaluated.

3. Standardized Pricing Workbook (Attachment 1)

To ensure uniformity of quote submissions and streamline the automated evaluation process, offerors must complete and submit Attachment 1 - Price Evaluation Workbook. Hand-written quotes, altered Bill of Materials (BOM) schedules, or non-conforming PDF price proposals may result in a determination of non-responsiveness.

4. Basis for Award: Price and Other Factors

The Government will award a single, firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order to the responsible offeror whose quote is the lowest total evaluated price among all technically acceptable offers. Technical acceptability will be determined on a "pass/fail" basis using the criteria below:

  • Technical Evaluation:
  • Brand-Name Items: The quote must list the exact brand name and part number specified in Attachment 1 for all items designated as "Brand Name." No substitutes will be accepted.
  • "or Equal" Items: For items designated as "or Equal," offerors may propose an equal product. The offeror MUST provide detailed technical literature and/or specifications that clearly demonstrate how the proposed "or equal" item meets or exceeds the salient characteristics of the referenced item. The Government will conduct a pass/fail review of this submitted data. Failure to provide this data will result in the quote being deemed technically unacceptable.
  • Administrative Compliance: The offeror must be registered in SAM.gov and agree to all shipping (FOB Destination), delivery (30 days ARO), and warranty (1-year standard commercial) terms.

SECTION II: DESCRIPTION & SCHEDULE OF SUPPLIES

This requirement is for various pieces of human performance and rehabilitation equipment. The contract line items (CLINs), descriptions, quantities, and brand name requirements are fully detailed in Attachment 1 - Pricing Workbook.

SECTION III: SPECIFICATIONS & DELIVERY CONDITIONS

1. Shipping Terms (FOB Destination)

In accordance with SOF PI 5612.201-1(a)(3), all deliveries under this purchase order must be shipped FOB Destination to various locations (exact locations are annotated in Attachment 1) aboard Camp Lejeune, NC. The shipping cost must be fully integrated into the unit prices proposed in Attachment 1.

Delivery Address:

Marine Forces Special Operations Command (MARSOC)

Attn: [contact details removed]

[Building No. provided in Attachment 1], Camp Lejeune, NC 28460

2. Delivery Timeline

Standard commercial delivery is required within 30 days after receipt of order (ARO), unless otherwise agreed upon by the Government. If a vendor cannot meet this window, they must specify their alternative delivery schedule in Part C of Attachment 1 for the Contracting Officer's evaluation.

3. Standard Commercial Warranty

In accordance with SOF PI 5646.706, the contractor must provide a standard commercial warranty for all items. The warranty must cover all parts, labor, and system hardware defects for a minimum of 1 year from the date of government acceptance.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · MARSOC H92257, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 145 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →