Accepting bidstenderIndia
Utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP Dhilwan
Issued by Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Jalandhar · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 47,10,768
- Reference
- DSWC/JAL/2026-2027/02
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Pipe Laying Works
- EMD
- 94,215
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 144601
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Jalandhar, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 149 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Earth work for excavation of trenches for laying of Underground pipeline, lowering and jointing of 250 mm dia RCC Pipes, fixing of PS, AVP, Risers, AA Valves at Villages Bagga, Parjian Kalan and Lakhanpal including civil works complete in all respect· closes 11 Sept
- Repair of S.T.P. Phagwara (28 MLD) for utilization of treated water through Underground Pipeline System· closes 16 Sept
- utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP alawalpur· closes 11 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Repair of S.T.P. Phagwara (28 MLD) for utilization of treated water through Underground Pipeline System· closes 16 Sept
- utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP alawalpur· closes 11 Sept
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION SOJAT· closes 17 Sept
- Supply of Labour contract for Maintenance of Water supply works in Tirumangalam Municipal limit Area· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Manpower towards privatization of sanitation in all wards of Bhanjanagar Municipality· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Social Entrepreneur Model Development to Ensure Safe Drinking Water Supply for Low-Income Communities through Water ATM Booths.UNICEF · Bangladesh
- For the provision of services for strengthening the policy, technical and institutional framework for energy-related e-waste managem ent in Zambia under UNIDO…UNIDO · Zambia
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Fenster- und UnterhaltsreinigungLandkreis Harburg - Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
- Lithuania – Refuse transport services – Biologiškai suyrančių atliekų tvarkymo paslauga (20 02 01) (atviras konkursas)Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV) · Lithuania
- Poland – Building-cleaning services – Sprzątanie wnętrz i powierzchni w budynkach Urzędu Miasta PoznaniaURZĄD MIASTA POZNANIA · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →