Accepting bidstenderIndia
Earth work for excavation of trenches for laying of Underground pipeline, lowering and jointing of 250 mm dia RCC Pipes, fixing of PS, AVP, Risers, AA Valves at Villages Bagga, Parjian Kalan and Lakhanpal including civil works complete in all respect
Issued by Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Jalandhar · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,11,671
- Reference
- DSWC/JAL/2026-2027/04
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Pipe Laying Works
- EMD
- 12,234
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 144001
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Jalandhar, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of IPB streets from Mukesh wali gali , H/o Bully to Rajnesh house and H/o Sachin to H/o Nafe singh in Ward no.14 , MC Sampla.· closes 11 Sept
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-4 OFFICERS MESS DEFENCE ENCLAVE, TIMARPUR UNDER GE (NORTH) DELHI· closes 2 Oct
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.· closes 10 Sept
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra Dam· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →