USMS FY26 TD 26318 Handheld Mics
Issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE · DEPT OF JUSTICE US MARSHAL SERVICE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15M10226QA4700374
- Location
- GA, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE · DEPT OF JUSTICE US MARSHAL SERVICE is soliciting USMS FY26 TD 26318 HANDHELD MICS. Solicitation number 15M10226QA4700374. Classified under NAICS 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Place of performance: GA, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
EMAIL RESPONSE TO: [contact details removed]
**INCLUDE RFQ NUMBER IN SUBJECT LINE** **FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH ALL INSTRUCTIONS WILL SHOW AS NON-RESPONSIVE and your quote will not be considered.** Please see the attached RFQ 15M10226QA4700374 for details. To ensure Responsiveness, please follow the directions in Section 1 - SCHEDULE OF SUPPLIES/SERVICES . If proposal is non-responsive, it will not be evaluated. Technical substitutions NOT allowed. **Items are NOT Name Brand specific** If submitting a quote “other than” please submit technical specifications for evaluation INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS
Volume 1: Quote on company letterhead
Quotes shall be provided on company letterhead, with company name, logo, address, Point of Contact, contact info, etc. Cage Code, must be included. Quote MUST include PRICE and details line by line for technical evaluation. DO NOT quote on one LOT. Please make sure quotes include estimated delivery dates and are valid for 90 days. Upon award, please contact the COR to finalize the delivery date. All prospective offerors must be a Commercial and Government Entity (CAGE) code and be registered with the System for Award Management at https://www.sam.gov. The Government seeks additional discounts.
Volume 2: SF-1449
The SF-1449 shall be returned signed and with pricing. Fill in required Clauses.
PLEASE SUMBIT:
Volume 1 - Quote on Letterhead Volume 2 - SF1449 a. Sign Page 1 b. Fill in PRICING on CLINS c. Fill in CLAUSE USMS-0004
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. MARSHALS SERVICE · DEPT OF JUSTICE US MARSHAL SERVICE, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- FY26 TD 26352 Neck Gaiters — Individual Equipment· closes 8 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →