USFK HQ's VTC Equipment Purchase and Installation Work, Camp Humphreys, Korea
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 06:00 UTC
- Reference
- W91QVN26QA060
- Location
- KR-41, South Korea
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT is soliciting USFK HQ's VTC Equipment Purchase and Installation Work, Camp Humphreys, Korea. Solicitation number W91QVN26QA060. Classified under NAICS 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Place of performance: KR-41, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 06:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Contractor shall provide all equipment, materials, accessories, licenses, components, shipping, installation, integration, configuration, programming, testing, functional verification, documentation, and system turnover necessary to provide complete and operational Audio-Visual (AV) / Video Teleconference (VTC) system upgrades for multiple conference rooms and designated areas within the United States Forces Korea (USFK) Headquarters, Camp Humphreys, Republic of Korea. Requirements include upgrades for the J1 Conference Room, J3 Conference Room, J5 Conference Room, J8 Conference Room, J5 Conference Room, PMO Conference Room, and USFK KIM Conference Room. All supplies and associated incidental services shall be provided in accordance with the applicable Purchase Descriptions (PDs), Statement of Work (SOW), and terms and conditions of the solicitation. The Government reserves the right to make award for any individual CLIN, combination of CLINs, all CLINs, or no CLINs, as determined to be in the Governments best interest.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Chemicals & Materials, electronics-semiconductors and Financial & Professional Services. There is 1 open electronics-semiconductors tender in South Korea. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
- Laser Beam Measurement System — Stimulated Coherent Radiation DEVDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- NOI - EchoMRI-A130 Body Composition AnalyzerHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO · United States
- Helmet Unit, Integra — 4 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Display, Optoelectronic — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →