Ununuzi wa huduma ya chai,chakula na viburudisho kwa ajili ya shughuli za mitihani,mafunzo,warsha mbalimbali na vikao vya kisheria kwa mwaka
Issued by SINGIDA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL · via NeST — Tanzania National e-Procurement System
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA/2026/2027/515/8423/NC/01
- Location
- Tanzania
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
SINGIDA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invites bids for Ununuzi wa huduma ya chai,chakula na viburudisho kwa ajili ya shughuli za mitihani,mafunzo,warsha mbalimbali na vikao vya kisheria kwa mwaka 2026/2027. Tender reference FA/2026/2027/515/8423/NC/01. Procurement category: Non Consultancy. Contract type: Closed Framework Contract for Non Consultancy. Financial year 2026/2027. Lots: 1. Bids close on 10 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on NeST, Tanzania's National e-Procurement System; bidding requires a NeST account.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from SINGIDA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 38 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Tanzania. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Provision of conference facilities· closes 11 Sept
- Provision of Microsoft License Renew· closes 16 Sept
- Provision of Branding and Decoration for COSTECH at Forty (40)· closes 10 Sept
- Provision of Consultancy Services for Cooling System at the Bank of Tanzania Zanzibar· closes 18 Sept
- Provision of Bulk SMS and Public Adress Anauncement (P.a)· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- East and Southern African Regional HUB for Research and Policy on Climate Change and Health 2025- 2028: EOI no. Amref/19/09/2025/020Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Request for Proposal (RFP) for Consultancy to Conduct Kenya’S Climate Change and Health Vulnerability and Adaptation Assessment (Chva): RFP no./Amref/13/10/2025/022Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board ChairpersonAmref Health Africa · Zambia
- Call to Join Amref Health Africa in Zambia Board of DirectorsAmref Health Africa · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →