Unit — IN Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets
Issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · ALBUQUERQUE AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTC
- Reference
- 75H70726Q00102
- Location
- NM, United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · ALBUQUERQUE AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC is soliciting Amendment_0001_BioRad_Lab_Quality_Control_Reagents_Taos_Picuris_Service_Unit — IN Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets. Solicitation number 75H70726Q00102. Classified under NAICS 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Product/service code 6550 — IN VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES, REAGENTS, TEST KITS AND SETS. Place of performance: NM, USA. Responses are due by 07 September 2026 18:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 0001 is hereby issued to correct the offer date in Block 8 of SF-1449, to change the Contracting Officer information, and to provide Q & A. ________________________________________________ This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation No. 75H70726Q00102 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for BioRad Laboratories Quality Control Reagents for the Taos-Picuris Indian Health Center located in Taos, NM. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. (ii) See attached RFQ and Fillable Pricing Table for Contract Line-Items (CLINs). (iii) See attached RFQ for description of requirements.
(iv) Place of Performance:
Taos-Picuris Indian Health Center Laboratory Department 1090 Goat Springs Road Taos, New Mexico 87571 (v) See attached RFQ or a list of solicitation provisions that apply to the acquisition. (vi) See attached RFQ or a list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition. (vii) Quotes will be accepted via email to Contract Administrator at [contact details removed] until 12:30 pm MDT on Monday, September 07, 2026, include “RFQ No. 75H70726Q00102” in subject line. Please submit questions no later than 04:30 pm MDT on Wednesday, September 02, 2026. (viii) This is a total Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise (ISBEE) Set-Aside, with a cascading set-aside. Under the Buy Indian Act 25 U.S.C. 47, through the transfer of authority from the Department of Interior to HHS, offers will be solicited from Indian Small Business Economic Enterprises (see HHSAR Subpart 326.6) that are also small business concerns. If there is not enough competition and/or reasonably priced offers received from the ISBEE set-aside, then quotes will be considered for award to other small business concerns. Any acquisition resulting from this cascading set-aside tiers:
- Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise (ISBEE)
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB)
- HUBZone Small Business
- Small Disadvantaged Business (SDB)
- All Other Than Small Business Concerns
QUESTIONS In accordance with FAR 15.201 Exchanges with Industry, before receipt of proposals, please include “RFQ No. 75H70726Q00102” in subject line when requesting information regarding the solicitation via e-mail to Contract Administrator at [contact details removed]. Please submit questions no later than 04:30 pm MDT on Wednesday, September 02, 2026. Offers will be accepted via email to the Contract Administrator at [contact details removed] until 12:30 pm MDT on Monday, September 07, 2026.
Context for bidders
There are 158 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 3 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and Screening· closes 15 Sept
- THC Vamc WPB Gamma Probe Control Unit· closes 12 Sept
- OR/SICU Hospital Beds — Hosp Furniture,EQ,Utensils & SUP· closes 11 Sept
- Statesboro GA Area Sex Offender Counseling Services RFP· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for Microsoft 365 licenses and implementation and supportJhpiego · India
- Ward No 19 Mohalla Nakhasa mein Riyaz Bhai ke makan se Noor Medical Store tak marg ka premix ke sath naveenikaran ka karya.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Sambhal Sambhal · India
- Purchase of Tranquilizer Medicines for wildlifeMP Forest Department · Panna Tiger Reserve Panna · DD Panna Tiger Reserve · India
- Supply and installation of new main Pannel with Fire supression system to main building and eye hospital at DHH khordha Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-KHURDA · EERNB DIVN KHURDA · India
- Scanning av gamle Narvik sykehusNordland fylkeskommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →