Accepting bidstenderIndia
Ward No 19 Mohalla Nakhasa mein Riyaz Bhai ke makan se Noor Medical Store tak marg ka premix ke sath naveenikaran ka karya.
Issued by Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Sambhal Sambhal · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,13,000
- Reference
- 934/N0V0/2026-02-09-2026 1
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 61,300
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 244302
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Sambhal Sambhal, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 4,123 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.· closes 12 Sept
- Construction or District Level Showroom at Kumari Madhuti Tribal Rest House, Melarmath· closes 11 Sept
- The Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility In Village Siarh, Block Maloudh, Distt Ludhiana. Swachh Bharat Mission-Grameen· closes 19 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair and Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in Zone 5 a cluster of central warehouses located at Jangaon , Chityal Siddipet On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →