FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCameroon

Travaux d'installation des lampadaires solairse dans la localité de Yanli, dans la Commune de Touboro, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Reference
CM-URC-NORD-537386-CW-RFQ
Location
Cameroon
Sector
Governance & Public Institutions
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130

Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-537386-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Travaux dinstallation de 09 lampadaires solaires dans la localit de Yanli, dans la commune de Touboro, dpartement du Mayo Rey, rgion du Nord.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/27

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ETS NASSARA (1121907)

BP: 00 NGAOUNDERE - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 10553625

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 10553625

Signed Contract price XAF 10553625

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ETS D.K.B.C (1121909)

BP: 00 NDERE - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 15000000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 15000000

ETS OUSSAH (1121899)

BP: 00 MEIGANGA - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 16121467

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 16121467

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon.

Open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon

Browse all open Governance & Public Institutions tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this governance & public institutions opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Governance & Public Institutions tenders

All Governance & Public Institutions tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →