Travaux de construction, sur le pont Ntahangwa, d'une passerelle supportant la conduite d'amenée de l' eau des quartiers Nord.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BI-MIELS-PIU-533033-CW-RFP
- Location
- Burundi
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177146-Urban Resilience Emergency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3520
Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-MIELS-PIU-533033-CW-RFP
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Travaux de stabilisation et de la protection de la conduite en fonte ductile DN 700 SUR LE PONT de la rivire Ntahangwa situe boulevard du peuple Murundi
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETRAC (1106803) Quartier industriel G3 commune NTAHANGWA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 2339878072
Signed Contract price BIF 2339878072
Beneficial Ownership Details
ETRAC (1106803)
Form Date: 12-AUG-26
Rejected Bidder(s):
ECOCOGM (1106851) QUARTIER INDUSTRIEL ROUTE AEROPORT
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
ECRI (1106841) ROHERO Avenue france no 8
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
SYSTECORE (1106852) ZONE GIHOSHA COMMUNE NTAHANGWA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
COFOUMAT (1106846) NGAGARA Q 10 N0 35
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
ECBROH (1106804) QUARTIER INDUSTRIEL G3 7140/C
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
EIS -EKA (1106805) Q INDUSTRIEL CHAUSSE AGRICULTURE N0 5
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
SOCEA (1106843) Q ROHERO I avenue des 18 sept no15
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Burundi.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Burundi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →