Training in Civil Construction- Inhambane e Maputo Provincia
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MJD-546863-NC-RFB
- Location
- Southwest Indian Ocean, Mozambique
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2120
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MJD-546863-NC-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Training in Civil Construction- Inhambane e Maputo Provincia
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29
Duration of Contract
8 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INSTITUTO POLITECNICO DE EMPREGO E GESTO DE NEGOCIOS (1122897) Matola
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 8568000.00
Signed Contract price MZN 8568000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
TECNICOL MOCAMBIQUE (835043) Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 9464001.38
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
Open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique
- Purchase multiple Youth Group Work Kits after Training in Nampula
- Chevening Scholarships 2027–2028 for Emerging Leaders (Mozambique)· closes 7 Oct
- Rehabilitate health units and schools destroyed by cyclones Chido and Dikeledi - Centros de Saúde em MECUFI em Cabo Delgadoº Lotes A e B
- Design and implementantion of the curriculum of a capacity building program for firms, including the design and development of a digital training program for SMEs
- Acquisition of school supplies for students in the Mandimba and Mecanhelas districts. (notebooks, ballpoint pens, erasers, drawing kit, books)-Niassa
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- CA18418 - Furze Down School - Managed IT Services ProvisionFurze Down School · United Kingdom
- CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning ServicesASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · United Kingdom
- 85990 PROVISION OF 240 X STEEL STUDY CHAIRS (HAND REST WRITING PAD) AT MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE.E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE PUNE - MES · India
- SITC of 8 Mtr Minimast Lights with 6nos 150W LED Lights at Panankandi School Road Junction, Choondakara Palapatta Grotto,Vengapally Manjileri Unnathi Road in Kaniyambetta and Vengapally GPs Kalpetta LAC under MLASDF 2025-26 of Sri Adv T Siddique MLAKerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd · India
- Purchase of Training Equipments for Electrical Vehicle LabDirectorate of Technical Education · Government Polytechnic College Chelakkara · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →