Tom Jenkins Office/Shelter roof replacement — Repair or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST HUNTINGTON · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- W9123726QA090
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST HUNTINGTON is soliciting Tom Jenkins Office/Shelter roof replacement — Repair or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings. Solicitation number W9123726QA090. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Remove existing office roof and shelter roof, supply and install new membrane roof for the office and new shingle roof for the shelter. Detailed description is located in the attachments under the Scope of Work. Amendment to add Section L (Instructions to Offerors).
Context for bidders
There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
- Replace Shared Bathroom and Kitchen at Q5, NPS-ORCA· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →