Technical Specialist — Education
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- LC-OECS COMMISSION-559595-CS-CDS
- Location
- Caribbean, United States
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179210-OECS- Skills and Innovation Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2860
Bid/Contract Reference No: LC-OECS COMMISSION-559595-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Technical Specialist- Education
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
LISA SARGUSINGH TERRANCE (1111383)
Country: St. Lucia
Final Evaluation Price USD 124680.00
Signed Contract Price USD 124680.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 124680.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
- Construction of Milk Selling Market Center at Fareta and Denbecha worda
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in United States
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Request for Proposals: Independent Strategic Review to Inform the Development of the 2027–2028 Corruption Prevention Actions Plan under Stranas PKDT Global
- Together for Wellbeing 2030 Initiative - Certification and Training Packages for PSS Lead Trainers ConsultancyNorwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
- Review of the Business Finance Landscape in WalesDevelopment Bank of Wales · United Kingdom
- Information Processing Techniques Office Office-WideDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY (DARPA) · DEF ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGCY · United States
- EU DRA Final Evaluation-Building Resilient Communities: Empowering South Sudan for Peace and ProsperitySave the Children International · South Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →