Technical & Financial Audit of ASPIRE Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GZ-PENRA-520943-CS-QCBS
- Location
- West Bank and Gaza, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170928-Phase 1 Advancing Sustainability in Performance, Infrastructure, and Reliability of the Energy Sector in the West Bank and Gaza
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B3036
Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-PENRA-520943-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Auditing Assignment for ASPIRE Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/19
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
80
Awarded Firm(s):
MAZARS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AND CONSULTANTS (520482) Ramallah
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Scores Technical: 95.27
Consultant Specific Experience: 9.17
Methodology: 21.33
Key Personnel: 64.77
Financial: 100
Combined: 96.69
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 74400.00
Signed Contract Price USD 86304.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 86304.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
TALAL ABU GHAZALEH & CO. (520476)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Final Evaluation Price USD 213000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
SULEIMAN & CO. CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS (RSM INTERNATIONAL) (520484)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 82 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States
- Creative Visionary Grant for Black Makers in Craft (US)· closes 7 Sept
- Provision of contractual staffing services for messengers, clerical personnel and ushers at UN Headquarters in New York· closes 18 Sept
- 2027 AmeriCorps Seniors RSVP Competition (United States)
- Technical & Financial Audit of ASPIRE Project
- Technical & Financial Audit of ASPIRE Project
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 No of Bridges having Approx. Span 110m 20m 20 m Approx total Span 150 Rm under PIU Handwara in District Kupwara Including Survey Detailed Investigations etcPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- RFP - Individual Consultant / Firm Engagement: TN Energy AuditsWorld Resources Institute India (WRI India) · India
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- Rate Contract for Outsourcing of e-filling of TDS and other TDS related works of employees under OandM Circle BhopalMadhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal · MPMKVVCL - Bhopal O and M Circle · India
- GIZ -Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance MechanismGIZ · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →