Synopsis - CAN-AM Defender XT Cab HD11 RTVs West Point
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-WEST POINT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- W911SD26QA124
- Location
- NY, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-WEST POINT is soliciting Synopsis - CAN-AM Defender XT Cab HD11 RTVs West Point FY26. Solicitation number W911SD26QA124. Classified under NAICS 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 2310 — PASSENGER MOTOR VEHICLES. Place of performance: NY, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The United States Military Academy intends to issue a Request for Quote (RFQ) for Two(2) 2026 CAN-AM Defender XT CAB HD11 RTVs for the DPTMS-Range Operations Branch (ROB) in support of USMA training support. These vehicles will replace the two Kubota RTVs, purchased in 2010. These RTVs provide transportation and cargo carrying over diverse terrain to various ranges. This will be a Firm Fixed Price type contract. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this work is 336999 All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing. The Small Business Size Standard is 1000 employees. This procurement will be competed on small business set-aside. The source selection will be evaluated on price and product specifications. The solicitation process will consist of the following: Solicitation will be issued on/or about 1 September 2026 and will be solicitated through UNISON Market Place Quotes will be due on/or about 9 September 2026. The selection process will be conducted in accordance with FAR Part 12 source selection procedures. Interested contractors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) database
Specifications:
Brand Name or Equal - CAN-AM Defender XT Cab HD11 QTY RTVs=2
QTY Description:
1 ACTUATOR OPEN CARRIER KIT UR 1 KIT SAFETY 1 LIMIT SWITCH 2 SNOW PLOW_72 INCH KIT 2 FRAME EXTENSION 2 PUSH FRAME EXTENSION 2 CAN-AM PROMOUNT PLOW ANGLING SYSTEM 2 TRACK MODULE KIT 2 SUPPORT_TRACK XCLT KIT UR 2 TRACK_XC LT KIT 2 PANORAMIC CENTER MIRROR KIT 2 SIDE MIRROR KIT This SYNOPSIS/ Solicitation is not a request for quotation on this solicitation from offers. Please do not respond to this presolicitation notice. Please go to UNISON MARKET PLACE https://marketplace.unisonglobal.com/ Buy#1212753_01 If you have any questions, please post questions on UNISON.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-WEST POINT, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Synopsis-Heavy Duty Material/Mulch Blower -West Point· closes 9 Sept
- Synopsis - 4520 series Tractor — Tractors, Wheeled· closes 8 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Cylinder Assembly, Actu — 25 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
- Miscellaneous GoodsIHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · ARMY BASE WORKSHOPS-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC) · 507 ABW-IHQ of MoD (Army) · India
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone DharamshalaHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →