FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Swan Gate Security Camera Repair

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
Reference
FA487726QA220
Location
United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK is soliciting Swan Gate Security Camera Repair. Solicitation number FA487726QA220. Classified under NAICS 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Responses are due by 11 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a solicitation for commercial products and commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12 and supplemented with information included in this notice. The solicitation that is posted to the PIEE Solicitation Module will feed a notice into SAM.gov and can be viewed there. However, attachments to the solicitation are only available directly through the requirement posting. Instructions on obtaining access to the PIEE Solicitation module as well as a link to the actual solicitation can be found in the SAM.gov notice.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →