Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of led fittings at modern park, santoshpur avenue etc areas in ward no-103, br-xi
Issued by KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,84,667
- Reference
- KMC/LTG/Z-IV/53/26-27/PD
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Electric Works
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700075
Context for bidders
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING has 35 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,132 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xi
- Repairing of various street lighting system at rajdanga indu park, mandir para, naskarhat dakkhin para etc slum areas in ward no 107, br-xii
- Repairing of various street lighting system at dhakuria east road, studio lane, 2no. nalie nagar etc colony areas in ward no 105, br-xii
- Supply and installation of water cooler
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xi
- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya
- SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xiiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karyaLucknow Development Authority · India
- SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market GazipurDelhi Agricultural Marketing Board · India
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) BARODA - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →