Accepting bidseoiIndia
SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur
Issued by Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 88,500
- Reference
- 25(22)/404/2026/DAMB/Engg.
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- EOI
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110096
Context for bidders
Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,132 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xi
- Supply of led fittings at modern park, santoshpur avenue etc areas in ward no-103, br-xi
- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xiiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- Supply of led fittings at modern park, santoshpur avenue etc areas in ward no-103, br-xiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karyaLucknow Development Authority · India
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) BARODA - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →