Supply of Goods/Equipment for setting up facilities in innovation hub in Khulna University, Khulna
Issued by Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology Division, Bangladesh Hi-Tech Park Authority, Digital Entrepreneurship and Innovation Eco-System Development Project · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 56.02.0000.028.07.156.24-1159-DEIEDP-BHTPA-G9-2
- Location
- Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology invites tenders for Supply of Goods/Equipment for setting up facilities in innovation hub in Khulna University, Khulna. The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government, Other Source Fund. The inviting office is in Dhaka. The tender document price is BDT 2500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology Division, Bangladesh Hi-Tech Park Authority, Digital Entrepreneurship and Innovation Eco-System Development Project
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government, Other Source Fund
Published: 06-Sep-2026 09:00
Closing: 28-Sep-2026 14:00
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology Division, Bangladesh Hi-Tech Park Authority, Digital Entrepreneurship and Innovation Eco-System Development Project, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 405 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Polypropylene Nursery Bag.· closes 17 Sept
- Printing and Supply of Annual Report, DeskCalendar , Note Books , BJA and News Letters for BARC· closes 20 Sept
- MSR Medicine (Non-EDCL) Package-05· closes 28 Sept
- Procurement of Medical Furniture for the FY 2026-27 at Sreepur Upazila Health Complex, Gazipur.· closes 16 Sept
- Procurement of Medical Furniture for the FY 2026-2027 at Upazila Health Complex, Fulgazi, Feni· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →