FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Materials under

Issued by RCDF- MD · Cattle Feed Plant-Jodhpur · via Rajasthan — eProc

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Reference
CFP/JDH/2026-27/3054-60 RM-839-A
Location
Rajasthan, India
Sector
Agriculture & Food

Details

Tender Type
Limited
Contract Form
Item Rate
Tender Category
Goods
Product Category
Crop Products
EMD
0.00
Period of Work
15
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
342005

SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS UNDER RM-839-A

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from RCDF- MD · Cattle Feed Plant-Jodhpur, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 139 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 3 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →