Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-KEMSA-504096-GO-RFB
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-504096-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Lot No.2Supply and Delivery of Chlorhexidine Gel 7.1% (Digluconate) 20g tube, Quantity 1,822,850
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LABORATORY AND ALLIED LTD (866377) Laboratory and Allied Ltd, P.O. Box 42875,
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 328113.00
Signed Contract price USD 328113.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
LABORATORY AND ALLIED LTD (866377)
Form Date: 24-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Manesh Patel KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 38 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Kenya
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUON· closes 4 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Proposed Renovation to completion of NG CDF office.· closes 11 Sept
- Proposed Fencing To Completion of Approximately 810LM of School Compound Using Concrete Poles, High Tensile Wire & Chain Link and Gate Construction At Olgos Primary School· closes 11 Sept
- Proposed Fencing To Completion of Approximately 810LM of School Compound Using Concrete Poles, High Tensile Wire & Chain Link and Gate Construction At Impoori Primary School· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →