Supply and Delivery of Health Technologies (Non Pharmaceuticals) in 8 No. Lots
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-KEMSA-512257-GO-RFB
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-512257-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Lot No.3Supply and Delivery of Syringes 5mls with 21 Gauge Needle, Pack Size: Pack of 100, Quantity: 180,000
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
REVITAL HEALTHCARE (EPZ) LTD (701002) P.O BOX 80713-80100
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES
Evaluated Bid Price KES 82800000.00
Signed Contract price KES 82800000.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
REVITAL HEALTHCARE (EPZ) LTD (701002)
Form Date: 27-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Rajnikat Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Darshan Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Ankur Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Roneek Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Africa Healthcare master Ltd SG Singapore Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Ohara Pharmaceuticals Limited JP Japan Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Muzaffer Essajee KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Rushab Finance INC GB United Kingdom Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES· closes 16 Sept
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCES· closes 16 Sept
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR THE SPEAKER, MCA’s, BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KAKAMEGA.· closes 11 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 67 NO. AUTOMATIC SYRINGES, 40 NO. HYPODERMIC NEEDLES 14 GAUGE,8 NO. HYPODERMIC NEEDLES 18 GAUGE, 80 NO VACCINE CARRIERS LARGE 30LTRS AND 1 NO. DISPOSABLE SYRINGES FOR VACCINATION OF LIVESTOCK IN TWENTY COUNTY WARDS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →