Supply and Delivery of 67 No. Automatic Syringes, 40 No. Hypodermic Needles 14 GAUGE,8 No. Hypodermic Needles 18 Gauge, 80 No Vaccine Carriers Large 30LTRS and 1 No. Disposable Syringes for Vaccination of Livestock in Twenty County Wards
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-ELGEYO MARAKWET -559054-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Kenya
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73280
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-ELGEYO MARAKWET -559054-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 67 NO. AUTOMATIC SYRINGES, 40 NO. HYPODERMIC NEEDLES 14 GAUGE,8 NO. HYPODERMIC NEEDLES 18 GAUGE, 80 NO VACCINE CARRIERS LARGE 30LTRS AND 1 NO. DISPOSABLE SYRINGES
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/08
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
BRIZ LIMITED (1121925) P.O BOX 555-30700 ITEN
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 1996000.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 1996000.00
Signed Contract price KES 1996000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ECOWAVE INVESTMENT LTD. (1121799) P.O BOX 345-00100NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 2245900.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 2245900.00
LILAC LINES LTD (1121800) P.O BOX 333-20100 NAKURU
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 2648600.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 2648600.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 21 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES· closes 16 Sept
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCES· closes 16 Sept
- TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR THE SPEAKER, MCA’s, BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KAKAMEGA.· closes 11 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Health Technologies (Non Pharmaceuticals) in 8 No. Lots
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →