Statsforvalterens fellestjenester ønsker tilbud på verktøy/gjennomføring av phishingtest(er). For å gjøre de ansatte internt og hos statsforvalterembetene (ca. 2900 ansatte til sammen) i stand til å i
Issued by Statsforvalterens fellestjenester · via Doffin — Norwegian Public Procurement
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- NOK 22,00,000
- Reference
- 2026-113691
- Location
- Ikke stedbunden, Norway
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
Statsforvalterens fellestjenester ønsker tilbud på verktøy/gjennomføring av phishingtest(er). For å gjøre de ansatte internt og hos statsforvalterembetene (ca. 2900 ansatte til sammen) i stand til å identifisere falske e-post, ønskes en bevisstgjøring/opplæring rundt falske e-poster.
Buyer: Statsforvalterens fellestjenester
Place of performance: Ikke stedbunden
Full notice and tender documents are on Doffin (Norwegian).
Context for bidders
Statsforvalterens fellestjenester has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 38 open Education & Training tenders in Norway. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Sertifikater klasse C, CE og D. Enkeltplasser og grupper.
- RFI - 1105601 UiO Livsvitenskap brukerutstyr. K970.01 Lasermikrodisseksjonsmikroskop for DVP
- Rammeavtale for levering av renholdsmaskiner
- IK-EØS 025-2026 Bøker og læremidler til Bergen kommune og samarbeidsparter
- Maskiner til nytt mekanisk verksted ved Sørumsand VGS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- RFT - Australia Awards Solomon Islands Alumni Professional Development Workshops (RFT/SO04/AASI/26/21)DT Global
- Sertifikater klasse C, CE og D. Enkeltplasser og grupper.Arbeids og Velferdsetaten · Norway
- RFI - 1105601 UiO Livsvitenskap brukerutstyr. K970.01 Lasermikrodisseksjonsmikroskop for DVPSTATSBYGG · Norway
- Imp. H.M.P. Road from K Block H.No HIG -50 ( girraj Bhawan) to Mother Teresa School in ward 92 Zone 03Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · India
- Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2.2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc.Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur · Institute Works Department - IITK · IWD Air-conditioning Division - IITK · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →