Standard and Custom Surgical Packs
Issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
- Reference
- 36C24626Q0694
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) is soliciting 6515--Standard and Custom Surgical Packs. Solicitation number 36C24626Q0694. Classified under NAICS 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 21:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Custom Surgical Packs Amendment The purpose of this amendment is to provide:
1. technical question responses
2. Add FAR and VAAR clause 52.217-8, 52.217-9, 52.219-9, 852.225-70, and 852.225-71 Please see amendment attached.
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246), going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 140 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled· closes 15 Sept
- Dock and Deck Plate Repair — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries· closes 16 Sept
- Correct Stormwater Drainage — Repair or Alteration of Other Utilities· closes 29 Sept
- Access Control System for· closes 12 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- CUSTOM Packs — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 16 Sept
- Patient Transport/Treatment Stretchers, OB/GYN Examination Stretchers and Preventative Maintenance/Service Support Plans, Gallup Indian Medical Center, Gallup NM· closes 9 Sept
- ICE Teleradiology Services — Radiology Services· closes 7 Oct
- Control Unit· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →