Special Repair to Plumbing, Joinery and Galvalume Sheet for Md Accn P-178 and Provn of Kitchen Plate Rack in Bldg P-294, 295, 297, 298, 299, 40, 41 at Srinagar Colony under Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES · CWE PORTBLAIR - MES · GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 29,00,000
- Reference
- 8871/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 58,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 744103
8871/E8- SPECIAL REPAIR TO PLUMBING, JOINERY AND GALVALUME SHEET FOR MD ACCN P-178 AND PROVN OF KITCHEN PLATE RACK IN BLDG P-294, 295, 297, 298, 299, 40, 41 AT SRINAGAR COLONY UNDER GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES · CWE PORTBLAIR - MES · GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,326 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO PLUMBING, JOINERY AND GALVALUME SHEET FOR MD ACCN P-177 AT SRINAGAR COLONY UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
- REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM AND ITS CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR / MAINT OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF PUMP SETS, COMPRESSOR, AIR BLOWER, GI PIPE, DOZING PUMPS, REPLACEMENT OF FILTER MEDIA, CLEANING OF EQUAL
- ADDN / ALTN AND SPL REPAIR OF STREET LIGHT AND CONNECTED WORKS AT NAD DOLLYGUNJ AND REQUIREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC OPENING AND CLOSING SYSTEM FOR MAIN ENTRANCE AT SDC / NCN UNDER AGE E/M-II OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
- COMPREHENSIVE REPAIRS OF ROOFING AND CONNECTED WORKS AT ALL AREAS UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
- ADDN / ALTN TO BLDG NO P-488 AND P-489 AT INS UTKROSH MESS UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
- License for Snack Bar in SHA of New Terminal Building of Hubballi Airport
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- خدمات تنظيم وتشغيل ملتقى الصحة العالميوزارة الصحة الديوان العام · Saudi Arabia
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →