FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbSpain

Spain – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – Obras relativas a la modificación del proyecto de urbanización del PMU-01d Rda. Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1 y electrificación fase 3.

Issued by Promocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
602815-2026
Location
Spain
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Constituye el objeto del presente contrato la ejecución de las obras de urbanización y electrificación (Fase 3), previstas en el Proyecto de Modificación del Proyecto de Urbanización del PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1. El ámbito físico del contrato comprende los espacios público situados dentro del Polígono 1 del PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (Tramo de la Calle Méndez Nuñez y Avenida Maresme), Calle Méndez Nuñez (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos y Codina (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), dos zonas verdes entre Calles Mendez Nuñez y Hermanos Thos y Codina y una zona verde entorno a Torre Barceló.Concretamente, se refiere a las obras del ámbito del PU2 "Ronda Barceló", Polígono 1, con una superficie de actuación de 12.932 m².

Lots Lot 1 — Obras relativas a la modificación del proyecto de urbanización del PMU-01d Rda. Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1 y electrificación fase 3.: Constituye el objeto del presente contrato la ejecución de las obras de urbanización y electrificación (Fase 3), previstas en el Proyecto de Modificación del Proyecto de Urbanización del PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1. El ámbito físico del contrato comprende los espacios público situados dentro del Polígono 1 del PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (Tramo de la Calle Méndez Nuñez y Avenida Maresme), Calle Méndez Nuñez (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos y Codina (Tramo entre Calle Cooperativa y calle Alcalde Abril), dos zonas verdes entre Calles Mendez Nuñez y Hermanos Thos y Codina y una zona verde entorno a Torre Barceló.Concretamente, se refiere a las obras del ámbito del PU2 "Ronda Barceló", Polígono 1, con una superficie de actuación de 12.932 m².

Buyer: Promocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SA

Buyer country: ESP

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45200000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 108 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 26 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →