Spain – Police station construction work – Licitación para la adjudicación de las obras de construcción incluidas en el proyecto ejecutivo de comisaría de Policía Local y Protección Civil en el municipio de Blanes.
Issued by Ajuntament de Blanes · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 3 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 603271-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
El objeto del contrato es la construcción del proyecto del Nuevo Edificio de la Policía Local y Protección Civil. La totalidad de las obras se definen en el proyecto ejecutivo de comisaría de policía local y protección civil de Blanes, firmado en fecha 04 de septiembre de 2025 por Ana Sierra Conde, en representación de la UTE Ana Sierra Conde, Cristina Ciurans Piqueras al no presentarse ninguna alegación en el período de exposición pública. El proyecto incluye tanto la construcción del edificio como la urbanización y cerramiento de la parcela.
Lots Lot 1 — Licitación para la adjudicación de las obras de construcción incluidas en el proyecto ejecutivo de comisaría de Policía Local y Protección Civil en el municipio de Blanes.: El objeto del contrato es la construcción del proyecto del Nuevo Edificio de la Policía Local y Protección Civil. La totalidad de las obras se definen en el proyecto ejecutivo de comisaría de policía local y protección civil de Blanes, firmado en fecha 04 de septiembre de 2025 por Ana Sierra Conde, en representación de la UTE Ana Sierra Conde, Cristina Ciurans Piqueras al no presentarse ninguna alegación en el período de exposición pública. El proyecto incluye tanto la construcción del edificio como la urbanización y cerramiento de la parcela.
Buyer: Ajuntament de Blanes
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45216111
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 108 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 60 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Spain – Technical planning services – Servicios para la redacción del plan de ordenación pormenorizada (POP) del suelo urbano y actualización de la agenda urbana local de Quart de Poblet.· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – Obras relativas a la modificación del proyecto de urbanización del PMU-01d Rda. Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1 y electrificación fase 3.· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Sanitary ware – Contratación Del Suministro de Aparatos Sanitarios y Accesorios Necesarios en La Obra del Nuevo Hospital de Nuestra Señora de Los Dolores, En El Término Municipal de Santa Cruz de La Palma, Isla de La Palma· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Installation services (except software) – 2026AO0128AC - Servicios de soporte, por parte de empresas especializadas, a los montajes y desmontajes de los espectáculos, actos y similares en las instalaciones del Anillo Olímpico· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-603271-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →