FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbSpain

Spain – Various medicinal products – d_sanitaria_medicamentos antineoplásicos, grupo L y otros

Issued by Servicio de Salud - Servicios Centrales · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,89,120
Reference
591886-2026
Location
Spain
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma
Type
goods

Details

d_sanitaria_medicamentos antineoplásicos, grupo L y otros procedimiento abierto

Lots

Lot 1 — temozolomida (estimated 189120): procedimiento abierto que tiene por objeto el suministro del medicamento temozolomida

Lot 2 — bendamustina (estimated 384750): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento bendamustina

Lot 3 — lapatinib (estimated 274512): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento lapatinib

Lot 4 — basiliximab (estimated 2086776): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento basiliximab

Lot 5 — apremilast 10/20/30 mg (estimated 10080): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento apremilast 10/20/30 mg Lot 6 — apremilast 30 mg (estimated 390000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento apremilast 30 mg

Lot 7 — pazopanib (estimated 82800): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento pazopanib

Lot 8 — toxina botulinica 500 ui (estimated 2216448): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento toxina botulinica 500 ui

Lot 9 — docetaxel (estimated 61710): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento docetaxel

Lot 10 — azacitidina (estimated 747240): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento azacitidina

Lot 11 — doxorrubicina vial (estimated 83520): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento doxorrubicina vial

Lot 12 — citarabina (estimated 112056): procedimiento abierto de suministro del medicamento citarabina

Lot 13 — pemetrexed (estimated 228974.26): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento pemetrexed Lot 14 — metamizol ampollas (estimated 444751.32): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento metamizol ampollas Lot 15 — cinacalcet (estimated 128177.06): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento cinacalcet Lot 16 — tolvaptan hiponatremia (estimated 75523.5): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento tolvaptan hiponatremia Lot 17 — tolvaptan poliquísticos (estimated 1560184.92): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del mdedicamento tolvaptan poliquísticos

Lot 18 — dalbavancina (estimated 780000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento dalbavancina

Lot 19 — paliperidona (estimated 4411368): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento paliperidona

Lot 20 — golimumab (estimated 8243280): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento golimumab

Lot 21 — nintedanib neumología (estimated 1158000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento nintedanib neumología Lot 22 — nintedanib oncología (estimated 37200): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro de nintedanib oncología

Lot 23 — capecitabina (estimated 537420): procedimiento abierto suministro del medicamento capecitabina

Lot 24 — ceftarolina fosamilo (estimated 864000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento ceftarolina fosamilo Lot 25 — vinorelbina parenteral (estimated 67200): procedimiento abierto suministro vinorelbina parenteral Lot 26 — vinorelbina oral (estimated 246528): procedimiento abierto suministro vinorelbina oral

Lot 27 — paclitaxel (estimated 495000): procedimiento abierto suministro del medicamento paclitaxel

Lot 28 — oxaliplatino (estimated 204000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro del medicamento oxaliplatino

Lot 29 — irinotecan (estimated 187200): procedimiento abierto cuyo es el suministro del medicamento irinotecan

Lot 30 — interferon beta 1b (estimated 975000): procedimiento abierto cuyo objeto es el suministro de interferon beta 1b

Buyer: Servicio de Salud - Servicios Centrales

Buyer country: ESP

Procedure: open

CPV code: 33690000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Servicio de Salud - Servicios Centrales, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 69 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Spain. This one closes in 24 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →