Spain – Defibrillator – Exp. HM-2026-304: Contratación del suministro de desfibriladores y del suministro sucesivo y continuado del fungible asociado, para el Hospital de Mar y para el Hospital de la Esperanza, centros del Consorcio Mar Parc de Salud de Barcelona.
Issued by Consorci Mar Parc de Salut de Barcelona · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594059-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Suministro de desfibriladores y suministro sucesivo y continuado del fungible asociado, para la Hospital del Mar y para el Hospital de la Esperanza, centros del Consorci Mar Parc de Salut de Barcelona, según características y condiciones definidas en el Pliego de prescripciones técnicas de la licitación.
Lots Lot 1 — Exp. HM-2026-304: Contratación del suministro de desfibriladores y del suministro sucesivo y continuado del fungible asociado, para el Hospital de Mar y para el Hospital de la Esperanza, centros del Consorcio Mar Parc de Salud de Barcelona.: Suministro de desfibriladores y suministro sucesivo y continuado del fungible asociado, para la Hospital del Mar y para el Hospital de la Esperanza, centros del Consorci Mar Parc de Salut de Barcelona, según características y condiciones definidas en el Pliego de prescripciones técnicas de la licitación.
Buyer: Consorci Mar Parc de Salut de Barcelona
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33182100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 75 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Spain. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Spain – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Adquisición de ocho mesas de anestesia con destino al Hospital Universitario Santa Cristina· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Disposable nappies – Contrato Acuerdo Marco Suministro (CONTR 2026 0000296046)· closes 23 Sept
- Spain – Surgical implants – Contrato de Suministros (CONTR 2026 0000259677)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Servei de manteniment del sistema de protecció contra incendis per a l’Hospital Universitari Dr. Josep Trueta· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Various medicinal products – d_sanitaria_medicamentos antineoplásicos, grupo L y otros· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594059-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- Laboratory Supplies for Q1IOM · Philippines
- France – Pharmaceutical products – FOURNITURE DE PRODUITS RADIO-PHARMACEUTIQUES POUR LE CHU DE NIMESCentre Hospitalier Universitaire de Nîmes · France
- Poland – Ultrasonic unit – Zakup wraz z dostawą aparatów USG dla Wojewódzkiego Pogotowia Ratunkowego w Katowicach.Wojewódzkie Pogotowie Ratunkowe w Katowicach · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →