Spain – Construction project management services – Contrato de servicios para la dirección de las obras de "Corredor BRCat Blanes - Lloret de Mar". Clave: PC-ANG-18023 y
Issued by Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAU · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611828-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Contrato de servicios para la dirección de las obras de "Corredor BRCat Blanes - Lloret de Mar". Clave: PC-ANG-18023 y AA-PC-ANG-18023
Lots Lot 1 — Contrato de servicios para la dirección de las obras de "Corredor BRCat Blanes - Lloret de Mar". Clave: PC-ANG-18023 y AA-PC-ANG-18023
Buyer: Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAU
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71541000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Infraestructures de la Generalitat de Catalunya, SAU, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 132 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Spain – Multi-dwelling buildings construction work – Contratación de las obras de construcción de un edificio para 168 viviendas de promoción pública (VPP) en la parcela A de la actuación Norte 1- Norte 2 en Garabolos, ayuntamiento de Lugo.· closes 21 Oct
- Spain – Construction materials and associated items – Contrato de suministro de materiales diversos, máquinaria y herramientas de obra civil y alquiler de maquinaria y/o accesorios para las brigadas municipales del Departamento de Infraestructuras y Accesibilidad del Ayuntamiento de Palma.· closes 4 Oct
- Spain – Architectural services for buildings – Contratación de los servicios de dirección de ejecución y coordinación de seguridad y salud de las obras de construcción de un edificio de 168 viviendas de promoción pública (VPP), garajes, trasteros y locales comerciales, en la parcela A de la Unidad de Actuación Norte 1-Norte 2, en Garabolos, ayuntamiento de Lugo, por lotes.· closes 21 Oct
- Spain – Civil engineering consultancy services – Contrato de servicios para apoyo técnico en el marco de las estructuras ferroviarias para la redacción de normativa y la participación en grupos de trabajo europeos y nacionales.· closes 8 Oct
- Spain – Construction-Site Supervision Services – Servicio de Asistencia Técnica para los Trabajos de Mantenimiento de Elementos de Seguridad Viaria, Tratamiento de TCA’S I Puntos COM Mayor Riesgo del Ámbito Urbano de la Red de Carreteras Titularidad de la Diputación de Barcelona. Años 2026-2029 (2 Lotes)· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611828-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO KolhapurState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →