FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardUzbekistan

Social studies and user surveys (preliminary)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
21 Aug 2026
Reference
GISTDP/C1/CQS/02
Location
Uzbekistan
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P506803-Geospatial Infrastructure for Sustainable Territorial Development

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-77870

Bid/Contract Reference No: GISTDP/C1/CQS/02

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: GISTDP/C1/CQS/02 - Social studies and user surveys (preliminary)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24

Duration of Contract

80 Day(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

75

Awarded Firm(s):

AYKAN INVEST (1086391) Uzbekistan

Country: Uzbekistan

Scores Technical: 100.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 20

Methodology: 30

Key Personnel: 50

Financial: 100

Combined: 100

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price USD 29450.00

Signed Contract Price USD 29450.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 29450.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Uzbekistan.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →