Consultant for External Audit
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Reference
- UZ-MEF-01-CS-LCS
- Location
- Uzbekistan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181956-Project Preparation Assistance: Enhancing Access to Tertiary Education through Student Loan Mechanism
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C8875
Bid/Contract Reference No: UZ-MEF-01-CS-LCS
Procurement Method: LCS-Least Cost Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultant for External Audit
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
KRESTON TASHKENT (1105535) 99A, Makhtumkulistreet,YashnabadDistrict, 100007,Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Country: Uzbekistan
Scores Technical: 96.00
Methodology: 19
Key Personnel: 77
Financial: 30
Combined: 97.20
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 19940.00
Signed Contract Price USD 19940.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 19940.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Uzbekistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Uzbekistan
- Current student financing system, student loan program and graduate outcomes assessment in Uzbekistan· closes 17 Sept
- Supporting the Introduction and Operationalization of Care Manager Services in Uzbekistan· closes 10 Sept
- Consulting firm for Annual Performance Assessments· closes 7 Sept
- Consultancy for Municipal Plastic Waste Inventory Development· closes 7 Sept
- Social studies and user surveys (preliminary)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →