Slovakia – Roadworks – Cesta II/499 Trebatice - Piešťany
Issued by Správa a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho kraja · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 23,28,931.5
- Reference
- 612035-2026
- Location
- Slovakia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Predmetom zákazky je realizácia stavebných prác na rekonštrukcii cesty II/499 v kkm 42,029 – 46,349 kumulatívneho staničenia Cestnej databanky (CDB). Nevyhnutnou súčasťou diela je aj vyhotovenie pro-jektovej dokumentácie skutočného zrealizovania stavby a porealizačného geodetického zamerania oprávnenou osobou v digitálnej aj papierovej forme. Ostatné bližšie informácie sú uvedené v súťažných podkladoch.
Lots Lot 1 — Cesta II/499 Trebatice - Piešťany (estimated 2328931.50): Predmetom zákazky je realizácia stavebných prác na rekonštrukcii cesty II/499 v kkm 42,029 – 46,349 kumulatívneho staničenia Cestnej databanky (CDB). Nevyhnutnou súčasťou diela je aj vyhotovenie pro-jektovej dokumentácie skutočného zrealizovania stavby a porealizačného geodetického zamerania oprávnenou osobou v digitálnej aj papierovej forme. Ostatné bližšie informácie sú uvedené v súťažných podkladoch.
Buyer: Správa a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho kraja
Buyer country: SVK
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233140
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Správa a údržba ciest Trnavského samosprávneho kraja, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 37 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Slovakia. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slovakia – Construction work – Zlepšovanie energetickej hospodárnosti a obnova verejných budov – STVR Bratislava, ŠB Mlynská dolina· closes 25 Sept
- Slovakia – Winter-maintenance materials – Inertný posypový materiál· closes 6 Oct
- Slovakia – Construction work for water and sewage pipelines – Horná Streda – vodovod, stoková sieť a čistiareň odpadových vôd· closes 30 Sept
- Slovakia – Architectural, engineering and planning services – „Zlepšenie cyklistickej infraštruktúry na hornej Nitre“ – úsek Prievidza – Handlová – II. etapa – projektová dokumentácia stavebného zámeru a inžinierska činnosť· closes 3 Oct
- Slovakia – Roadworks – Tlačiarne – úprava dopravnej infraštruktúry· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612035-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →